Skip to:

2018 Attendee List

Our attendees work for a range of companies in the industry. Review the list below for the company names of our 2018 attendees.

ACA Timber

AltriFlorestal

Amcel Amapa Florestal e Celulose S.A.

Andritz Delkor (Pty)Ltd

Andritz Oy

Arqaam Capital

Asia Pulp & Paper

Aswhy Enterprise

Biomass for Africa (Pty)Ltd

Boscus Canada Inc.

BSL Comercial Internacional S.A.

Central National-Gottesman

CMPC

Coala Industrial Ltda.

Comaco S.A.

Copa Investimentos

Criterion Africa Partners Inc.

DANA Limited

Demuth Woodhandling

DS-Norden A/S

Duferco Biomasse

EcoTerra Trading GmbH

Ecowood Trading GmbH

Ekman Denmark

Engie Energy Management

Finnish Fund for Industrial Cooperation Ltd Finnfund

FOEX Indexes Ltd

Forest First Colombia S.A.S.

Forestal Arauco

Forestal Atlantico Sur

Forestal Foresol

Forestal Los Andes

Forestry South Africa

Fulghum Fibres

Generandi

Great Northern Timber

Green Diamond Resource Company

Hawkins Wright Ltd.

Hayat Kimya A.S.

HOFOR A/S

Hokuetsu Corporation

HQ Plantations Pty Ltd

Intergrated Costal Zone Management Center

International Forest Products Corporation

International Woodchip Corporation Pte Ltd

Isazi Consultants

Itochu Corporation

Kaptanoglu Group

Kaptanoglu Holding

Kastamonu Entegre

Lignum Resources Limited

Lorinvest Gestao de Recursos Ltda

Marubeni Corporation

Marusumi Whangarei Company Ltd

Megeve Investments

Midway Limited

MITA

Mitsubishi Paper Mills Ltd

Mitsui & Company, Ltd.

Mitsui Bussan Woodchip Oceania Pty. Ltd

Mitsui O.S.K. Lines, Ltd

MOL (Europe Africa) Ltd

Mondi South Africa

Montigny Investments

Moorim P&P

Mpact Operations (pty) Ltd

MUR Shipping

NCT Forestry Co-operative

New Forests Timber Products Pty Ltd

NYK Bulkship Atlantic NV

NYK Line

NYK Multimar Uruguay

NZ Wood Fibre Co Ltd

O & Niwo Nig. Ltd.

O&C Fiber Trading Co., Ltd

Peeples Industries, Inc.

Pentarch Forestry Products

Peter Lyth Shipping AB

Pike & Co. Consultora Forestal

Plantation Export Group

Portuaria Cabo Forward S.A.

Portucel Moçambique S.A.

Primeyield Enterprise Pte Ltd

PT Agra Bareksa Indonesia

Reforestadora del Sinu

Renova, Inc.

Resource Management Service

Sappi Forests

Sappi Southern Africa

Scanfiber AS

SGS Group Management

Siam Tree Development Co., Ltd.

Sinar Mas Group-APP (China)

Sinar Mas Paper (China) Investment Co., Ltd

Stockholm Exergi AB

Sumitomo Corporation

Sun Machinery Co.

Tanac S.A.

The Fifth Estate

The Navigator Company SA

Trade Marine Limited

Trans Pacific Fibre S.A

Transmare Chartering

TWK Agri

United Loggers Trading OÜ

Wood Resources International LLC

Woodtech

Zonstraal Trust

 

Registration Now Open!

Register now for the conference

Register Now